FC – Fiber Optical Patch Cord

FC – FIBER OPTICAL PATCH CORD

OM1 / OM2 / OM3 / OM4 / OS2

FC - Fiber Optical Patch Cord 620x640

FEATURES

  • ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA 568C, IEC Strandards
  • Low Insertion Loss and High Retum Loss
  • Excellent Repeatability and Changeability
  • Simplex Only
  • Ceramic Ferrules
  • Riser, Plenum & LSZH cable option
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Active Device Termination
  • Local Area Networks

SPECIFICATION

CHARACTERISTICSCONDITIONSVALUES
INSERTION LOSSAgainst Reference Connector>0.3dB
RETURN LOSSPC>45dB
UPC>55dB
DURABILITY1000times<0.2dB
IMPACT1.5mm drop: 8 times<0.2dB
OPERATING TEMPERATURE-20°C ~ +70°C
CABLE OUTER DIAMETER2.0mm

ORDERING INFORMATION

MODELSIMPLEX
LFPC-MX-1BK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-SC SX/OMX
LFPC-MX-1EK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-LC SX/OMX
LFPC-MX-1KH-NxxxMFO PC, FC-ST SX/OMX
LFPC-MX-1KK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-FC SX/OMX
LFPC-S2-1BK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-SC SX/OS2
LFPC-S2-1EK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-LC SX/OS2
LFPC-S2-1KH-NxxxMFO PC, FC-ST SX/OS2
LFPC-S2-1KK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-FC SX/OS2
MODELDUPLEX
LFPC-MX-2BK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-SC DX/OMX
LFPC-MX-2EK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-LC DX/OMX
LFPC-MX-2KH-NxxxMFO PC, FC-ST DX/OMX
LFPC-MX-2KK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-FC DX/OMX
LFPC-S2-2BK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-SC DX/OS2
LFPC-S2-2EK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-LC DX/OS2
LFPC-S2-2KH-NxxxMFO PC, FC-ST DX/OS2
LFPC-S2-2KK-NxxxMFO PC, FC-FC DX/OS2

Note:
X = 1, 2, 3, 4, 1=OM1, 2=OM2, 3=OM3, 4=OM4
xxx = 001, 002, 003…, 001 = 1m, 002 = 2m, 003 = 3m…